Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Southport, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Southport, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Southport, Nc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8889,873
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,53410,896
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4339,590
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,8569,232
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,08411,238
WoomeraAustralia 16,75410,411
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,68510,368
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,2821,418
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,072666
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,6452,886
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,9953,104
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,224761
Windsor, OnCanada 1,017632
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,3651,470
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,8791,789
WillemstadCuraçao 2,5911,610
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,7034,787
WajimaJapan 11,2957,019
WakamatsuJapan 11,1526,930
WakayamaJapan 11,6787,257
WakkanaiJapan 10,3246,415
WajirKenya 12,4447,733
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,6177,219
WindhoekNamibia 11,8337,353
WaihiNew Zealand 13,5138,397
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,4648,367
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,4438,353
WaimateNew Zealand 14,1408,787
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,5358,411
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,6668,492
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,7148,522
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,5028,391
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,6078,456
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6358,473
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,5598,426
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,5408,414
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,4988,388
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,4498,358
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,6848,504
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,5988,450
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,7178,524
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,6748,497
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,7458,541
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,7438,540
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,0138,708
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5088,394
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,5948,447
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,5908,445
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,0578,735
WintonNew Zealand 14,3828,937
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,6068,455
WarsawPoland 7,6454,751
WroclawPoland 7,4504,630
WonsanSouth Korea 11,4677,126
Wad MedaniSudan 10,9996,835
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,3086,406
WauSudan 10,9786,822
WaddingtonUk 6,2563,888
Waco, TxUsa 1,8131,126
Wake IslandUsa 10,9646,813
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,0381,266
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,8821,169
Walhalla, ScUsa 472294
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,6402,262
Walnut, IlUsa 1,375854
Warren, OhUsa 822511
Warren, PaUsa 894555
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,287799
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 546339
Washington, IaUsa 1,457905
Washington, InUsa 977607
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,106687
Watertown, NyUsa 1,125699
Watertown, SdUsa 2,0301,261
Watertown, WiUsa 1,383859
Wauseon, OhUsa 997620
Waverly, OhUsa 713443
Waycrosse, GaUsa 512318
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,049652
Waynesboro, TnUsa 923573
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,8411,144
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,560969
Wellsburg, WvUsa 718446
West Chester, PaUsa 690429
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 838521
West Point, GaUsa 658409
West Point, NyUsa 854531
White Hall, IlUsa 1,207750
Whitestown, InUsa 974605
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,8861,172
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,7951,115
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,7212,312
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 839522
Williamsburg, VaUsa 346215
Williamson, WvUsa 572355
Williamsport, PaUsa 812504
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,6441,643
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 690429
Wilmington, DeUsa 665413
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3019
Windsor, IlUsa 1,128701
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 613381
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,7661,097
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,5642,215
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,9721,226
Winnsboro, ScUsa 277172
Winslow, AzUsa 2,9881,857
Winthrop College, ScUsa 297184
Woodstock, VaUsa 545339
Wooster, OhUsa 833517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -