Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Southport, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Southport, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Southport, Nc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,9186,163
UaupesBrazil 3,9342,445
UbatubaBrazil 7,2754,521
UberabaBrazil 6,7734,209
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,6062,241
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,2446,987
UpernavikGreenland 4,4892,790
UummannaqGreenland 4,3622,711
UdineItaly 7,4534,631
Ustica IslandItaly 7,8224,861
UenoJapan 11,5837,198
UnzendakeJapan 12,0287,474
UrakawaJapan 10,5816,575
UshibukaJapan 12,0927,514
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,2436,987
UwajimaJapan 11,8877,387
UkmergeLithuania 7,6944,781
UtenaLithuania 7,7254,800
UlaangomMongolia 10,6466,615
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,8946,769
UlgiiMongolia 10,7166,659
UliastaiMongolia 10,9106,780
UmnugoviMongolia 10,7286,667
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,9326,793
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,5237,161
UfaRussia 9,2105,723
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,5444,688
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,4556,497
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,4515,251
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,2716,383
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,1615,071
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,4685,262
Ust-MajaRussia 9,1105,661
Ust-OlojRussia 7,8294,865
Umm BeninSudan 11,1316,917
UmeňSweden 7,0394,374
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,5309,029
Udon ThaniThailand 14,3028,887
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,2718,868
UrfaTurkey 9,7536,061
UsakTurkey 9,0105,599
Uman’Ukraine 8,4015,220
UzgorodUkraine 7,9194,921
Uniontown, PaUsa 674419
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 894556
Urbana, IlUsa 1,110690
Urbana, OhUsa 849528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -