Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Southport, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Southport, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Southport, Nc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,7007,271
TiranaAlbania 8,1665,075
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,0394,996
TebessaAlgeria 7,5944,719
TimimounAlgeria 7,2454,502
TindoufAlgeria 6,5804,089
TouggourtAlgeria 7,5474,690
TrelewArgentina 8,6815,395
TucumanArgentina 6,8984,286
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,46610,232
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,46510,232
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,1749,429
TibooburraAustralia 16,22110,080
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3169,517
TshaneBotswana 12,3377,667
TaguatingaBrazil 6,1453,819
TarauacaBrazil 4,7502,952
TauaBrazil 5,9483,696
TefeBrazil 4,3832,724
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,9404,313
TeresinaBrazil 5,7033,544
TiriosBrazil 4,2102,616
TorresBrazil 7,6434,750
TracuateuaBrazil 5,0733,152
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,6984,162
TriunfoBrazil 6,2673,894
TucuruiBrazil 5,1363,192
TuriacuBrazil 5,2323,251
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,0632,525
Terrace, BcCanada 4,4972,795
Teslin, YtCanada 4,8573,018
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,8621,778
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,7932,357
Thompson, MbCanada 2,8631,779
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,8531,151
Timmins, OnCanada 1,6441,022
Tofino, BcCanada 4,2312,629
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,077670
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,085674
Trenton, OnCanada 1,126700
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,3941,488
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,0081,248
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,1115,040
TaiyuanChina 11,9777,443
TaoyuanChina 13,1438,167
TengchongChina 13,4318,346
TønderDenmark 6,7914,220
TylstrupDenmark 6,7744,210
TystofteDenmark 6,9274,304
TamayoDominican Republic 1,8621,157
TahrirEgypt 9,6485,995
TantaEgypt 9,6616,004
TallinEstonia 7,4614,636
TartuEstonia 7,6164,732
TampereFinland 7,3134,544
TurkuFinland 7,2884,529
ToulonFrance 7,0614,388
ToulouseFrance 6,6984,162
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,8955,527
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8796,139
TchibanGabon 10,0946,273
TbilisiGeorgia 9,7846,080
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,8424,252
TamaleGhana 8,2405,121
ThessalonikiGreece 8,4415,245
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,5815,333
TimehriGuyana 3,6712,281
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,4051,494
TelaHonduras 2,2441,394
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,6039,074
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,6039,074
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,72010,390
TabrizIran 10,1526,309
TeheranIran 10,6496,617
Tel AvivIsrael 9,8636,129
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,0324,991
TarvisioItaly 7,4564,633
TermoliItaly 7,7844,837
TorinoItaly 7,1104,418
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,0974,410
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,8114,854
TrevicoItaly 7,8524,879
TrevisoItaly 7,4004,598
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,5084,666
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,1044,415
TabouIvory Coast 7,9514,941
TadotsuJapan 11,7337,291
TakadaJapan 11,2647,000
TakamatsuJapan 11,7177,281
TakayamaJapan 11,3997,084
TanegashimaJapan 12,2037,583
TatenoJapan 11,2787,008
TateyamaJapan 11,3927,079
TokushimaJapan 11,7207,283
TokyoJapan 11,3307,041
TomakomaiJapan 10,5936,583
TottoriJapan 11,5947,205
ToyamaJapan 11,3487,052
ToyookaJapan 11,5657,186
TsuJapan 11,5707,190
TsurugaJapan 11,5007,146
TsuyamaJapan 11,6457,236
TurgayKazakhstan 9,9706,196
TripoliLebanon 9,7506,059
TobrukLibya 9,0505,624
TripoliLibya 8,1485,063
TelsiaiLithuania 7,5174,671
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,5369,033
TolanaroMadagascar 14,6599,109
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,2868,877
ThyoloMalawi 13,1218,154
TawauMalaysia 15,4459,598
TessalitMali 7,7854,838
TimbuktuMali 7,6144,731
TombMali 7,6184,734
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,7424,189
TacubayaMexico 2,6481,645
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,3411,455
TarialanMongolia 10,7236,663
TosontsengelMongolia 10,8086,716
TsetserlegMongolia 10,9586,810
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,2897,015
TangierMorocco 6,4233,991
TarfayaMorocco 6,1323,810
TazaMorocco 6,6474,130
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,9018,638
TaungooMyanmar 14,1028,763
ThandweMyanmar 14,1258,777
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,6718,495
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,1918,818
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,4978,387
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,3078,891
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,6918,508
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,6198,463
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,5448,416
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,4948,386
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,4128,956
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,5308,407
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,5748,435
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,6068,455
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,4588,363
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,6858,504
TemukaNew Zealand 14,1118,769
TimaruNew Zealand 14,1168,772
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,0278,717
TahouaNiger 8,4775,268
TillaberyNiger 8,1715,077
TaejonNorth Korea 11,7597,307
TromsoNorway 6,7474,193
TrondheimNorway 6,5974,100
ThumraitOman 12,3477,672
TacnaPeru 5,8453,632
TarapotoPeru 4,5072,801
TrujilloPeru 4,6812,909
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,4288,966
TorunPoland 7,4584,634
TimisoaraRomania 8,0154,981
TambovRussia 8,7265,422
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,7706,692
TaraRussia 9,5795,952
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,8175,479
TermezRussia 11,3147,031
TernejRussia 10,5636,564
TobolskRussia 9,2975,778
TomskRussia 9,8236,104
Tot’MaRussia 8,2535,128
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,5175,292
TuapseRussia 9,2525,750
TuraRussia 9,0875,647
TurukhanskRussia 8,8535,501
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,0576,871
TortosaSpain 6,7404,188
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,7999,196
TokerSudan 11,0616,874
TartousSyria 9,7246,043
TaipeiTaiwan 13,1358,162
TaboraTanzania 12,2407,606
TakThailand 14,3498,917
TrangThailand 15,3929,565
TabligboTogo 8,6325,364
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,4196,474
TunisTunisia 7,6914,779
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,3686,443
TireeUk 5,7923,600
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,1563,825
TernopilUkraine 8,0785,020
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,8714,891
Talbotton, GaUsa 625388
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,7993,604
Talladega, AlUsa 750466
Tallahassee, FlUsa 712443
Tampa, FloridaUsa 798496
Tarboro, NcUsa 215134
Taunton, MaUsa 1,066663
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,7281,074
Temple, TxUsa 1,8391,143
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,296806
Thomasville, AlUsa 958596
Tiffin, OhUsa 913567
Toledo, IaUsa 1,583984
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 986613
Tooele, UtUsa 3,1001,926
Topeka, KsUsa 1,6701,038
Towanda, PaUsa 874543
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,3701,473
Tuckerton, NjUsa 703437
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,0631,903
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,6431,021
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 890553
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,8471,148
TashkentUzbekistan 10,9966,833
TumeremoVenezuela 3,4212,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -