Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Southport, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Southport, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Southport, Nc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,3047,025
ShkoderAlbania 8,1055,036
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4244,613
SaltaArgentina 6,6764,149
San AntonioArgentina 8,4205,232
San LuisArgentina 7,5784,709
San RafaelArgentina 7,6914,780
Santa RosaArgentina 7,9754,956
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,0184,361
SarmientoArgentina 8,8945,527
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5269,648
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5219,645
SalzburgAustria 7,3544,570
SakiAzerbaijan 9,9486,182
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,1856,329
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,0796,263
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,1742,594
SaveBenin 8,6335,365
Santa CruzBolivia 5,9683,709
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,9294,927
SalvadorBrazil 6,6904,157
Santa MariaBrazil 7,5294,679
SantaremBrazil 4,7272,937
SantosBrazil 7,2604,512
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,9974,348
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,2833,283
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,1673,832
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,5304,679
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,3484,566
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,1484,442
Sao LuisBrazil 5,3783,342
Sao MateusBrazil 7,1174,423
São PauloBrazil 7,2034,476
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,9614,325
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,8963,043
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,3553,949
SerrinhaBrazil 6,5394,063
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,9374,311
SobralBrazil 5,7563,577
SoureBrazil 4,9343,066
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,1293,809
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,9364,932
SurubimBrazil 6,4384,001
SadovoBulgaria 8,4805,269
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4005,220
SofiaBulgaria 8,3425,184
SiemreapCambodia 14,7459,162
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,9011,181
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,1691,969
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,6271,011
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,6912,915
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,8722,406
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,8191,130
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,0501,895
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,493928
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,4711,536
Scott, SkCanada 3,1861,980
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,0421,269
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,7141,065
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,381858
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,2933,289
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,1331,326
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,1201,318
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,6802,287
Smithers, BcCanada 4,4162,744
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,2801,417
Summerside, PeCanada 1,8281,136
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,0111,871
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,0191,876
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,0321,263
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,8163,614
SalCape Verde 5,7813,592
SantiagoChile 7,5444,688
SewellChile 7,6124,730
ShanghaiChina 12,4817,756
ShantouChina 13,4468,356
ShenyangChina 11,3127,029
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,4111,498
Simon BolivarColombia 2,5711,598
San JoseCosta Rica 2,7471,707
SibenikCroatia 7,7584,821
SplitCroatia 7,8084,852
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,1284,430
StudsgårdDenmark 6,7534,196
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,8031,121
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,9381,204
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,8681,161
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,7921,114
SamanaDominican Republic 1,8561,154
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,9021,182
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,7791,106
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,8741,165
San JuanDominican Republic 1,8201,131
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,9631,220
SanchezDominican Republic 1,8441,146
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,7721,101
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,7431,083
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,9091,186
San GabrielEcuador 3,7142,308
SalloumEgypt 9,1695,697
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,3435,806
SohagEgypt 10,0076,218
St. KatrineEgypt 10,0386,238
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,5221,567
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,7306,046
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1374,435
StrasbourgFrance 6,9564,322
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,3062,676
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,0192,498
SukhumiGeorgia 9,4425,867
SchleswigGermany 6,8474,255
StuttgartGermany 7,0524,383
SamosGreece 8,8995,530
Skiros IslandGreece 8,6445,372
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,8365,491
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0732,531
SiguiriGuinea 7,3564,571
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,3961,489
SzegedHungary 7,9114,916
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,6254,738
StykkisholmurIceland 5,0123,115
SagarIndia 13,1298,158
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,9327,415
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,7149,143
SemnanIran 10,7786,698
ShahroudIran 10,7916,705
ShirazIran 11,2506,991
ShannonIreland 5,7133,550
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1674,454
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8694,890
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,1495,064
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,3164,546
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3694,579
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0314,991
SigonellaItaly 8,0254,987
SassandraIvory Coast 8,0354,993
SagaJapan 11,9737,440
SaigoJapan 11,5597,183
SakaiJapan 11,6297,226
SakataJapan 11,0196,847
SapporoJapan 10,5616,563
SaseboJapan 12,0057,460
SendaiJapan 11,0346,856
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,9197,407
ShimonosekiJapan 11,8807,382
ShinjoJapan 11,0136,844
ShionomisakiJapan 11,7297,288
ShirakawaJapan 11,1726,942
ShizuokaJapan 11,4617,122
SumotoJapan 11,6797,257
SuttsuJapan 10,6336,607
SuwaJapan 11,3727,067
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,5184,672
SavannakhetLaos 14,3878,940
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5794,710
SiluteLithuania 7,5064,664
SkopjeMacedonia 8,2625,134
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,3868,940
SalimaMalawi 12,9268,032
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,2679,487
SibuMalaysia 15,8469,847
SanMali 7,6444,750
SegouMali 7,5194,672
SikassoMali 7,6824,774
St. BrandonMauritius 15,3699,550
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6221,630
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,1796,947
SainshandMongolia 11,2046,962
SafiMorocco 6,2783,901
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,3203,927
SittweMyanmar 13,9198,649
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7138,521
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,4774,025
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,3943,973
SaiqOman 12,1257,534
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,4057,709
SurOman 12,2867,635
SialkotPakistan 12,0827,508
SibbiPakistan 12,0927,514
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,0964,409
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,4993,417
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,5529,042
SandomierzPoland 7,7704,828
SniezkaPoland 7,3954,595
SuwalkiPoland 7,6554,757
SzczecinPoland 7,2024,475
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1183,802
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7342,942
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,1011,305
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,2479,475
Satu MareRomania 8,0054,975
SibiuRomania 8,2015,096
SulinaRomania 8,6075,348
SadrinskRussia 9,3635,818
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,7034,787
SalekhardRussia 8,4405,245
SaratovRussia 9,0525,625
SejmcanRussia 8,3495,188
SelagoncyRussia 8,8185,480
Simusir IslandRussia 9,7316,047
SkovorodinoRussia 10,0056,217
SmolenskRussia 8,1165,044
SociRussia 9,3335,799
SortovalaRussia 7,6184,734
SuntarRussia 9,2325,737
SurgutRussia 9,1145,663
SverdlovskRussia 9,1925,712
SyktyvkarRussia 8,4255,235
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,3101,436
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,4975,901
SeychellesSeychelles 14,2238,838
SingaporeSingapore 16,0779,990
SliacSlovakia 7,7194,796
SeoulSouth Korea 11,6497,239
SineijuSouth Korea 11,4617,122
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,2613,890
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4494,008
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,3083,920
SevilleSpain 6,3573,951
SennarSudan 11,0696,879
ShambatSudan 10,8326,731
ShendiSudan 10,8356,733
StenseleSweden 6,8504,257
StockholmSweden 7,1304,431
StorlienSweden 6,6814,151
SundsvallSweden 6,9644,327
SantisSwitzerland 7,1284,430
SongeaTanzania 12,8377,977
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,3228,900
SongkhlaThailand 15,4349,591
Suphan BuriThailand 14,6219,086
Surat ThaniThailand 15,2099,451
SurinThailand 14,5789,059
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,3085,162
SokodeTogo 8,4545,253
SfaxTunisia 7,8374,870
SousseTunisia 7,7754,832
SamsunTurkey 9,2895,772
SiirtTurkey 9,8996,151
SivasTurkey 9,4465,870
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,1066,901
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,9443,693
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8073,609
SarataUkraine 8,5445,310
SarnyUkraine 8,0304,990
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,9125,538
SumyUkraine 8,5165,292
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7947,329
SaltoUruguay 7,5734,706
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,8962,421
Safford, AzUsa 2,9571,838
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,267787
Saint Leo, FlUsa 768477
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,227762
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,9231,195
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,7691,099
Salem, InUsa 905563
Salem, OrUsa 3,9942,482
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,0721,909
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,1221,318
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,9941,239
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,6182,248
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,9852,477
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,1011,306
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,9112,430
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,9161,191
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,8442,389
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,8642,401
Santuck, ScUsa 383238
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,491927
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 363226
Scott City, KsUsa 2,1111,312
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,3981,490
Scottsburg, InUsa 905563
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,9622,462
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,9582,459
Sedan, KsUsa 1,6791,043
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,9572,459
Selma, AlUsa 868539
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 894556
Seymour, InUsa 905563
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 771479
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,7431,704
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,482921
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,8521,151
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,9351,202
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,124699
Spencer, WvUsa 617384
Spickard, MoUsa 1,554966
Spokane, WaUsa 3,6062,241
Spooner, WiUsa 1,7641,096
Springfield, IlUsa 1,223760
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,436892
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,0174,360
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,8741,164
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,225761
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,6161,004
Stamford, CtUsa 854531
State College, PaUsa 756470
State University, MsUsa 1,026637
State University, NmUsa 2,7051,681
Staunton, VaUsa 471293
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,6391,640
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,409875
Stockton, CaUsa 3,8832,413
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,7771,104
Storrs, CtUsa 1,004624
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,469913
Summerville, ScUsa 229143
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,7672,341
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,449901
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,7641,096
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,027638
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,0706,879
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,9631,841
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,0981,925
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,7052,303
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,3193,927
SocotraYemen 12,7537,925
SenangaZambia 12,0207,470
SerenjeZambia 12,4937,763
SeshekeZambia 12,1937,577
SolweziZambia 12,0787,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -