Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Southport, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Southport, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Southport, Nc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,4504,630
ReconquistaArgentina 7,2844,527
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,6004,723
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,5585,940
RivadaviaArgentina 6,6624,140
RosarioArgentina 7,6554,757
RichmondAustralia 15,5529,664
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1879,437
RecifeBrazil 6,5144,048
RemansoBrazil 6,1553,825
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,0063,111
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,3234,551
Rio NegroBrazil 7,3154,546
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,4464,006
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,4922,170
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,2861,421
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,8281,757
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8301,758
Resolute, NtCanada 4,6202,871
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,7322,319
Roberval, QcCanada 1,6831,046
RuoqiangChina 11,7707,314
Rafael NunezColombia 2,6311,635
RandersDenmark 6,8064,229
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,8031,120
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,7801,106
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,5654,701
RumipambaEcuador 3,8942,420
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,0276,231
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,1136,284
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,8746,136
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,1862,601
RostockGermany 7,0144,359
RhodesGreece 9,0685,635
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,3483,323
ReykhólarIceland 5,0473,137
ReykjavíkIceland 5,0243,122
RamsarIran 10,5086,530
RashtIran 10,4126,470
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,8953,663
RadicofaniItaly 7,5034,662
Resia PassItaly 7,2334,495
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5094,666
RivoltoItaly 7,4454,626
Rolle PassItaly 7,3414,562
RomeItaly 7,6044,725
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,5924,718
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,4814,649
RumoiJapan 10,4646,503
RigaLatvia 7,5604,698
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,5974,721
RodriguesMauritius 15,9009,880
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,5486,555
RabatMorocco 6,4193,989
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,3368,909
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,8077,337
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,8388,599
RangioraNew Zealand 13,9838,689
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,0028,701
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5948,448
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,4788,375
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,5038,391
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,2918,881
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,5718,433
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,3318,284
RivasNicaragua 2,6341,637
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,3237,657
RebolyRussia 7,4974,659
Rostov On DonRussia 9,0615,631
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,2616,998
RagaSudan 10,7206,662
RashadSudan 10,9666,814
RenkSudan 11,1236,912
RumbekSudan 11,1866,951
RanongThailand 15,1119,390
Roi EtThailand 14,4478,977
RizeTurkey 9,5715,947
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,0086,841
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,5165,292
RomnyUkraine 8,4545,254
RovnoUkraine 8,0434,998
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7957,330
RochaUruguay 8,0064,975
Racine, WiUsa 1,290802
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 220136
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,4341,512
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,4371,514
Reading, PaUsa 728452
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,9442,451
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,9291,820
Redding, CaUsa 3,9452,451
Redlands, CaUsa 3,5732,220
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,7392,323
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,111690
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 394245
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 394245
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 409254
Rochester, MnUsa 1,6651,035
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,014630
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,8531,151
Rockford, IlUsa 1,330827
Rockville, InUsa 1,040646
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,7301,075
Rome, GaUsa 645401
Roseau, MnUsa 2,2311,386
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,9912,480
Roswell, NmUsa 2,4501,523
Royal Oak, MdUsa 584363
Rushville, IlUsa 1,331827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -