Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Southport, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Southport, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Southport, Nc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,1386,921
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,8439,224
ParanaArgentina 7,5414,686
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,4124,606
PehuajoArgentina 7,9474,938
PergaminoArgentina 7,7654,825
PigeArgentina 8,1245,048
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,4504,630
PosadasArgentina 7,2084,479
PresidenciaArgentina 7,0084,355
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,4784,647
Punta IndioArgentina 8,0084,977
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,69211,615
Port HedlandAustralia 17,78511,052
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6722,904
ParakouBenin 8,5675,324
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,5044,042
ParacatuBrazil 6,5814,089
ParanaBrazil 6,0803,778
ParanaguaBrazil 7,3134,545
ParanaibaBrazil 6,6124,109
ParintinsBrazil 4,6422,885
ParnaibaBrazil 5,6013,481
Passo FundoBrazil 7,4284,616
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,7334,184
PaulistanaBrazil 6,0853,782
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,3943,974
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,7844,216
PeixeBrazil 5,9943,725
PetrolinaBrazil 6,2393,877
PicosBrazil 5,9683,709
PiraiBrazil 7,2574,510
PirenopolisBrazil 6,3393,939
PompeuBrazil 6,8724,271
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,7144,172
Porto De MozBrazil 4,8002,983
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,2764,521
Porto VelhoBrazil 4,9823,096
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,6544,756
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,8633,644
PosseBrazil 6,3103,921
PlevenBulgaria 8,3805,208
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4665,261
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,9419,285
Peace River, AbCanada 3,8752,408
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,9002,423
Penticton, BcCanada 3,7942,357
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,330827
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,138707
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,1751,351
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,1722,593
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,1791,354
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,3612,710
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,4201,504
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,0511,896
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1082,553
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,6142,867
Princeton, BcCanada 2,7491,708
ParronChile 7,6304,741
Puerto AysenChile 8,8455,496
Puerto MonttChile 8,4035,222
Punta ArenasChile 9,6996,027
PingbianChina 12,6567,865
PeralesColombia 3,3012,051
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,2782,037
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,7621,716
PragueCzech Republic 7,3304,555
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,8821,169
PimentelDominican Republic 1,8251,134
PoloDominican Republic 1,8921,176
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,7471,086
PichilingueEcuador 3,9062,427
PortoviejoEcuador 3,9052,427
PuyoEcuador 3,9482,454
Port-SaidEgypt 9,7196,040
ParisFrance 6,5794,088
PerpignanFrance 6,8464,254
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,90910,507
Port-GentilGabon 9,7526,060
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,0652,526
PotsdamGermany 7,1514,443
PatrasGreece 8,4895,275
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7532,954
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8352,383
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,5711,598
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,8251,134
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,1681,347
PecsHungary 7,7994,847
PambanIndia 14,6359,094
PuneIndia 13,4578,362
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,33410,150
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,16010,042
PadovaItaly 7,3904,592
Paganella MountainItaly 7,2954,533
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8644,887
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8444,874
PantelleriaItaly 7,8284,865
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3074,541
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4864,652
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,5474,690
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,7024,786
PiacenzaItaly 7,2604,511
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3654,577
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4664,639
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6904,779
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,9164,919
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6154,732
PrizziItaly 7,8934,905
PakseLaos 14,5399,035
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,6419,720
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,3919,564
PlaisanceMauritius 15,4219,583
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5607,805
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0705,015
PatheinMyanmar 14,3188,898
PutaoMyanmar 13,1788,189
PyiMyanmar 14,1008,762
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,6988,512
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,5278,406
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6438,478
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6438,478
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,7148,522
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5058,392
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,5818,439
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,2881,422
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,2475,746
PohangNorth Korea 11,7257,286
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,5337,167
PadidanPakistan 12,3657,684
PanjgurPakistan 12,1477,548
ParachinarPakistan 11,7677,312
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,2727,626
PeshawarPakistan 11,8167,343
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6669,114
PilarParaguay 7,0814,400
PiscoPeru 5,3113,300
PiuraPeru 4,3672,714
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,2643,271
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,8399,221
PoznanPoland 7,3824,587
PrzemyslPoland 7,8844,899
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,1143,800
PortalegrePortugal 6,1643,830
Porto Portugal 6,0073,733
PavelecRussia 8,5505,313
PecoraRussia 8,3315,177
PermRussia 8,9365,553
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,9015,531
PetrozavodskRussia 7,7674,826
PjatigorskRussia 9,4875,895
PoronajskRussia 9,9106,158
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,0565,627
Providenja BayRussia 6,8794,275
PskovRussia 7,7364,807
PodorSenegal 6,5244,054
PopradSlovakia 7,7674,826
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1568,175
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,9898,071
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,9694,331
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,7909,190
Port SudanSudan 10,9376,796
ParamariboSuriname 3,9152,433
PiteňSweden 7,0264,366
PalmyraSyria 9,9156,161
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4935,899
PhetchabunThailand 14,4068,952
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,3648,926
PhraeThailand 14,2158,834
PhuketThailand 15,3429,534
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,3139,515
Prachin BuriThailand 14,6729,117
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,9139,267
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,1031,928
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,0863,782
PoltavaUkraine 8,5965,342
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,7604,822
PradoUruguay 7,9864,963
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,0374,994
Palestine, IlUsa 1,052654
Pana, IlUsa 1,154717
Paoli, InUsa 905563
Paris, IlUsa 1,110690
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,0271,259
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,072666
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,6771,663
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,7631,095
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,6871,048
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,7281,074
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,6752,284
Pensacola, FlUsa 948589
Peoria, IlUsa 1,270789
Perry, OkUsa 1,7421,083
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 698434
Philo, OhUsa 756470
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,1321,946
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,2341,388
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,288801
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,9721,226
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,9271,198
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 751466
Plainfield, NjUsa 854531
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,085674
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,204748
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,1461,955
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,9721,226
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,242772
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,012629
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,0162,496
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,575978
Port Jervis, NyUsa 822511
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,0162,496
Portage, WiUsa 1,460907
Portland, MaineUsa 1,261784
Portland, OregonUsa 3,9652,464
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,520944
Prescott, ArUsa 1,382859
Priest River, IdUsa 3,5722,220
Princess Anne, MdUsa 480298
Princeton, InUsa 1,003623
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,035643
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,4181,503
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,3382,075
PetaukeZambia 12,6507,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -