Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Southport, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Southport, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Southport, Nc with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,8704,269
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,5684,703
OranArgentina 6,5184,050
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,13611,270
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,75910,414
OstendeBelgium 6,5394,063
ObidosBrazil 4,6342,880
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,0074,976
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,275792
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,273791
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,3115,165
OdenseDenmark 6,8694,269
OtavaloEcuador 3,7552,333
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,2297,599
OuluFinland 7,2094,480
OroomiehIran 10,1126,284
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,4334,619
OdienneIvory Coast 7,6194,735
ObihiroJapan 10,4926,520
OfunatoJapan 10,9206,786
OitaJapan 11,9257,410
OkayamaJapan 11,6887,263
OkinoerabuJapan 12,6277,847
OmaezakiJapan 11,5067,150
OmuJapan 10,3486,430
OnahamaJapan 11,1576,933
OsakaJapan 11,6197,220
OshimaJapan 11,4387,108
OtaruJapan 10,5636,564
OwaseJapan 11,6497,239
OuarzazateMorocco 6,5404,064
OujoaMorocco 6,7964,223
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,5148,398
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,6588,488
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,2238,839
OphirNew Zealand 14,2608,861
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,4228,341
OtautauNew Zealand 14,4078,952
OcotalNicaragua 2,4211,504
OrlandNorway 6,5484,069
OsloNorway 6,7214,177
OhotskRussia 8,9625,569
OkhotskRussia 8,9625,569
OlekminskRussia 9,3845,831
OlenekRussia 8,5855,335
OmskRussia 9,7476,057
OnegaRussia 7,7864,839
OrenburgRussia 9,4475,871
OymyakonRussia 8,6045,346
OviedoSpain 6,1523,823
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,7984,224
Orkney IslandsUk 5,9953,725
OdessaUkraine 8,5865,335
OvrucUkraine 8,1545,067
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 610379
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,9591,217
Oakland, MdUsa 563350
Oakley, IdUsa 3,2512,020
Oconto, WiUsa 1,475917
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,250777
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,7961,116
Olathe, KsUsa 1,6151,004
Olivia, MnUsa 1,8851,171
Olympia, WaUsa 3,9982,484
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,7681,099
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,7801,106
Oolitic, InUsa 977607
Orlando, FlUsa 695432
Orono, MeUsa 1,444898
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,437893
Oswego, NyUsa 1,059658
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,242772
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,6151,004
Owensboro, KyUsa 923574
Owosso, MiUsa 1,135705
Ozark, ArUsa 1,469913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -