Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Southport, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Southport, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Southport, Nc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,5797,195
NeuquenArgentina 8,1755,080
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,9254,925
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,8488,605
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7369,778
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6109,700
NuriootpaAustralia 16,63210,335
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 997619
NatitingouBenin 8,3955,217
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,2974,534
NgaoundereCameroon 9,6956,025
NkoundjaCameroon 9,5425,929
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,7971,738
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,0992,547
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,2311,387
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,2081,372
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7352,942
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,1731,972
North Bay, OnCanada 1,380858
N’DjamenaChad 9,5325,923
NanchangChina 12,9028,017
NanjingChina 12,4687,748
NanningChina 13,6848,503
NicosiaCyprus 9,5245,918
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,9884,343
NaguaDominican Republic 1,8161,129
NeybaDominican Republic 1,8471,148
NegeleEthiopia 12,1507,550
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,4147,714
NandiFiji 12,4147,714
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,2324,494
NancyFrance 6,8534,259
NantesFrance 6,3533,948
NiceFrance 7,1334,432
NeustrelitzGermany 7,1104,418
NurembergGermany 7,1504,443
NurnbergGermany 7,1474,441
NaxosGreece 8,8275,485
NanortalikGreenland 3,7472,328
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8072,365
NordGreenland 5,8183,615
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,8002,362
NzerekoreGuinea 7,6604,760
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,4248,342
New DelhiIndia 12,5837,819
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,7914,841
NaganoJapan 11,3097,027
NagasakiJapan 12,0437,484
NagoJapan 12,7427,918
NagoyaJapan 11,5087,151
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,7937,950
NaraJapan 11,6037,210
NazeJapan 12,4997,767
NemuroJapan 10,3466,429
NiigataJapan 11,1506,929
NikkoJapan 11,2426,986
NobeokaJapan 11,9887,450
NairobiKenya 12,3527,675
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,9715,575
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,2166,970
NidaLithuania 7,4844,650
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,1608,799
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,5879,065
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,7737,937
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,8487,984
NaraMali 7,3124,544
NioroMali 7,1184,423
NemaMauritania 7,2324,494
NouakchottMauritania 6,3503,946
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,6638,490
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,5078,393
NelsonNew Zealand 13,8708,619
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,7098,519
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,6488,481
NandaimeNicaragua 2,6051,619
N’GuigmiNiger 9,2285,735
NiameyNiger 8,2795,144
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,7384,187
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9424,314
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,3053,918
NawabshahPakistan 12,4347,727
NokkundiPakistan 11,9027,396
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,3183,926
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,2588,860
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,0004,971
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,3736,446
NikolaevRussia 8,6185,355
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,6295,983
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,3875,212
NizneangarskRussia 10,0056,217
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,1286,293
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,6815,394
NovgorodRussia 7,8374,870
NovosibirskRussia 9,9486,182
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,9419,284
No. 6Sudan 10,4806,512
NyalaSudan 10,4166,473
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,2908,880
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,4889,003
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,2799,495
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,1468,791
NarathiwatThailand 15,5209,644
NigdeTurkey 9,4215,854
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,4876,516
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,7295,425
Napoleon, NdUsa 982610
Napoleon, OhUsa 982610
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 816507
Natchez, MsUsa 1,281796
Neosho, MoUsa 1,484922
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,080671
New Brunswick, NjUsa 787489
New Castlen, PaUsa 798496
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,598993
New London, WiUsa 1,478918
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,215755
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,238769
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,7691,099
New YorkUsa 854531
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 828514
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 835519
Newark, NjUsa 818508
Newberry, MiUsa 1,496930
Newberry, ScUsa 369229
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,7491,087
Newnan, GaUsa 658409
Newport, TnUsa 507315
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,5184,050
Norfolk, VaUsa 361225
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,9141,190
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,0922,543
North Loup, NeUsa 2,0371,266
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,1441,333
Norton, KsUsa 2,0581,279
Norwalk, OhUsa 902560
NdolaZambia 12,3357,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -