Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Southport, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Southport, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Southport, Nc with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,3317,041
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,3667,063
MilianaAlgeria 7,0744,396
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,9596,810
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,2798,873
Malarg EArgentina 7,7774,833
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,4215,233
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,2725,140
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,6004,723
MendozaArgentina 7,4984,660
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,4944,657
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,4594,635
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1919,440
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,1099,389
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,76911,042
MeekatharraAustralia 18,23111,329
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,16610,046
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,15610,039
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,34910,160
Mount GambierAustralia 16,52210,267
Mount IsaAustralia 16,0559,976
MuharraqBahrain 11,4007,084
MinskBelarus 7,9294,927
MogilevBelarus 8,0625,010
MaunBotswana 12,2547,615
MacapaBrazil 4,7062,925
MacauBrazil 6,1453,818
MaceioBrazil 6,5944,097
MachadoBrazil 7,0604,387
ManausBrazil 4,5392,820
MarabaBrazil 5,3233,308
MaringaBrazil 6,9534,321
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,7202,933
Monte AzulBrazil 6,6114,108
Monte SantoBrazil 6,4113,984
MonteiroBrazil 6,3453,943
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,6984,162
Morada NovaBrazil 6,0143,737
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,3543,949
MamfeCameroon 9,4035,843
MarouaCameroon 9,5655,944
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,8452,389
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,378857
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,1451,955
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,0953,166
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,4732,780
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,1981,987
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,1012,548
Moncton, NbCanada 1,7541,090
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,8141,127
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,339832
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,325824
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,8791,789
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,9341,202
Morden, MbCanada 2,3601,467
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,225761
MoundouChad 9,8476,119
MatecanaColombia 3,2542,022
MoroniComoros 13,5998,451
MosnovCzech Republic 7,5984,721
MarstalDenmark 6,8934,284
Melville HallDominica 2,6491,646
MichesDominican Republic 1,8911,175
MocaDominican Republic 1,7861,110
MoncionDominican Republic 1,7571,092
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,6901,050
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,8751,165
MilagroEcuador 4,0192,498
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3395,803
MinyaEgypt 9,8276,107
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,4775,889
MassawaEritrea 11,4057,087
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,7073,547
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,1894,468
MarseilleFrance 6,9944,346
MontpellierFrance 6,8944,284
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,1892,603
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,7515,438
MakokouGabon 10,0526,247
MayumbaGabon 10,0966,274
MitzicGabon 9,9166,162
MkamboGabon 10,1236,290
MoandaGabon 10,2216,351
MouilaGabon 10,0336,235
MagdeburgGermany 7,0694,393
MunichGermany 7,2494,505
MünsterGermany 6,8224,239
MethoniGreece 8,5725,327
MilosGreece 8,7835,458
MitiliniGreece 8,7895,461
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7835,458
MacentaGuinea 7,5004,661
MamouGuinea 7,1524,444
Midway IslandHawaii 9,0775,641
MiskolcHungary 7,8504,878
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,0658,740
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,5777,816
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,3708,308
MusulipatnamIndia 14,0128,707
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,4039,571
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,0499,351
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,8239,833
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,1769,430
MashhadIran 11,0516,867
Malin HeadIreland 5,7793,591
M. CalamitaItaly 7,4104,605
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,0074,976
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,0304,990
MilanItaly 7,2034,476
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,1554,446
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,4844,651
ManIvory Coast 7,7534,818
MaebashiJapan 11,2947,018
MaizuruJapan 11,5527,178
MakurazakiJapan 12,1757,566
MatsueJapan 11,6447,236
MatsumotoJapan 11,3597,058
MatsuyamaJapan 11,8167,342
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,6817,880
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,5227,160
MishimaJapan 11,4237,099
MitoJapan 11,2316,979
MiyakejimaJapan 11,4917,141
MiyakoJapan 10,8546,745
MiyakojimaJapan 13,0308,097
MiyakonojoJapan 12,0977,517
MiyazakiJapan 12,0637,496
MombetsuJapan 10,3536,433
MoriokaJapan 10,8866,764
MuroranJapan 10,6476,616
MurotomisakiJapan 11,8177,343
MutsuJapan 10,7346,670
Ma’AnJordan 10,0596,251
MafraqJordan 9,9336,172
MombasaKenya 12,7867,945
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,4148,957
MaseruLesotho 13,1028,141
MonroviaLiberia 7,5644,700
MisratahLibya 8,3215,171
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,1198,773
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,0398,724
MananjaryMadagascar 14,6049,075
MorondavaMadagascar 14,1848,814
MakhangaMalawi 13,1358,162
MangochiMalawi 13,0268,095
MwmosaMalawi 13,1518,172
MzimbaMalawi 12,7277,909
MzuzuMalawi 12,7387,916
MalaccaMalaysia 15,9829,932
MersingMalaysia 15,9589,916
MiriMalaysia 15,5719,676
MaleMaldives 14,8239,211
MenakaMali 8,1445,061
MoptiMali 7,6434,749
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,4257,099
MazatlanMexico 3,0071,869
MeridaMexico 1,8481,148
Mexico CityMexico 2,6481,645
MonterreyMexico 2,3361,451
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,7851,730
MaantyMongolia 10,9586,810
MandalgoviMongolia 11,1356,919
MatadMongolia 10,8886,766
MurenMongolia 10,7146,658
MarrakechMorocco 6,4113,984
MeknesMorocco 6,5314,059
MideltMorocco 6,6514,133
MaputoMozambique 13,3908,321
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,5558,423
MandalayMyanmar 13,7598,550
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,8838,627
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,8399,221
MindatMyanmar 13,7988,574
MonywaMyanmar 13,7358,535
MyeikMyanmar 14,8399,221
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,3968,324
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,7394,188
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,2518,856
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7328,533
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,5588,425
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,3818,936
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,4918,383
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,6658,491
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,8918,632
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,8798,625
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,8838,627
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,1878,816
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,9798,687
ManaguaNicaragua 2,5701,597
MasatepeNicaragua 2,5911,610
MagariaNiger 8,9235,545
Maine SoroaNiger 9,1885,710
MaradiNiger 8,7295,424
MaiduguriNigeria 9,3735,824
MakurdiNigeria 9,2105,723
MinnaNigeria 8,9115,537
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,9537,428
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,6734,147
MajisOman 11,9407,419
MasirahOman 12,4147,714
Muscat  Oman 12,1197,531
MultanPakistan 12,1887,574
MurreePakistan 11,8957,392
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,4889,003
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,4954,036
MoyobambaPeru 4,4532,767
MactanPhilippines 14,5679,052
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,2518,856
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,0033,730
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,3456,429
MagadanRussia 8,6915,401
MahackalaRussia 9,8216,103
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,5984,722
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,5984,722
MarkovoRussia 7,5584,697
MinusinskRussia 10,2116,345
MogocaRussia 10,1096,282
MoscowRussia 8,3235,172
MurmanskRussia 7,2814,525
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,7626,688
MatamSenegal 6,7364,186
MogadishuSomalia 12,8798,003
MadridSpain 6,4333,998
Madrid (b)Spain 6,4263,993
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,0734,395
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,5034,041
MelillaSpain 6,6894,157
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,7614,201
MalakalSudan 11,1756,944
MbabaneSwaziland 13,2838,254
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,9924,345
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,0738,745
Mae SariangThailand 14,1988,823
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,3658,927
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,3898,941
MalatyaTurkey 9,6125,973
MersinTurkey 9,5015,904
MuglaTurkey 9,0345,614
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,1363,813
ManstonUk 6,4303,996
MeloUruguay 7,7874,839
MercedesUruguay 7,7624,824
MontevideoUruguay 7,9854,962
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 544338
Madison, FlUsa 575358
Madison, InUsa 837520
Madison, NeUsa 1,8821,169
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,413878
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,7831,108
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,396867
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,141709
Marengo, IlUsa 1,310814
Marion, InUsa 1,050652
Marion, NcUsa 427265
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,6091,000
Marshall, TxUsa 1,529950
Martinsburg, WvUsa 556346
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,0733,774
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 716445
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,3102,057
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,050653
Mcminnville, TnUsa 733456
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,8271,135
Medford, WiUsa 1,6251,010
Mellette, SdUsa 2,1671,347
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,105687
Mena, ArUsa 1,469913
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,017632
Mexia, TxUsa 1,7431,083
Mexico, MoUsa 1,367850
Miami, FloridaUsa 946588
Midland, TxUsa 2,2631,406
Milan, MnUsa 1,9621,220
Milbank, SdUsa 2,0181,254
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,7191,690
Milford, DeUsa 617384
Milledgeville, GaUsa 477296
Millen, GaUsa 390242
Millport, OhUsa 822511
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,093679
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,315817
Minden, NeUsa 2,0031,245
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,7761,103
Minonk, IlUsa 1,239770
Missoula, MtUsa 3,3352,073
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,031640
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,375855
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,384860
Monroe, NcUsa 264164
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,9621,220
Montgomery AlUsa 804500
Montrose, CoUsa 2,7231,692
Moorestown, NjUsa 718446
Morehead City, NcUsa 14490
Morganton, NcUsa 427265
Moro, OrUsa 3,8362,384
Morris, MnUsa 2,0241,258
Morrison, IlUsa 1,360845
Mount Airy, NcUsa 430267
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,091678
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,418881
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,265786
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,278794
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,084674
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 792492
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,245774
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,594991
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,8331,761
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,6831,667
MaracayVenezuela 2,8441,767
MaturinVenezuela 3,0911,921
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,7841,730
MeridaVenezuela 2,9091,808
MagoyeZambia 12,4127,713
MansaZambia 12,2417,607
MbalaZambia 12,3357,665
MfuweZambia 12,6537,863
MisamfuZambia 12,4037,707
MonguZambia 11,9617,432
MpikaZambia 12,5277,784
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,7347,913
Mt MakuluZambia 12,4467,734
MumbwaZambia 12,3207,656
MwinilungaZambia 11,8737,378
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,9368,039


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -