Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Southport, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Southport, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Southport, Nc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7524,196
LuandaAngola 10,6696,630
LuenaAngola 11,4607,121
La PlataArgentina 7,9494,940
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,3753,961
La RiojaArgentina 7,1454,440
LaboulayeArgentina 7,7284,802
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,3915,835
Las LomitasArgentina 6,7824,214
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,0029,944
LavertonAustralia 16,17510,051
LearmonthAustralia 18,25311,342
LongreachAustralia 15,7619,794
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,7609,794
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7429,161
Low HeadAustralia 16,0349,964
LinzAustria 7,4134,607
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0743,774
LerwickUk 6,0733,774
La PazBolivia 5,7133,550
LavrasBrazil 7,0654,391
LencoisBrazil 6,4654,018
LinharesBrazil 7,1694,455
LondrinaBrazil 6,9834,339
LomBulgaria 8,2635,135
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,1531,960
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,6531,027
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,4232,749
Langara, BcCanada 4,7832,972
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,1751,352
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,3252,066
London, OnCanada 1,041647
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,8852,414
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,0831,916
Lytton, BcCanada 3,9492,454
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,9173,677
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,1434,439
LanzhouChina 12,2187,592
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,8447,982
Las GaviotasColombia 3,3562,085
LimonCosta Rica 2,7211,691
LarnacaCyprus 9,5675,945
LimassolCyprus 9,5395,927
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1497,550
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5307,165
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,7064,167
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,9511,212
La VegaDominican Republic 1,8051,122
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,9181,192
LuperonDominican Republic 1,7171,067
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,7802,349
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,2312,629
LuxorEgypt 10,1476,306
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,5271,570
Laucala BayFiji 12,3457,672
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5424,687
Le MansFrance 6,4584,013
LilleFrance 6,5734,085
LyonFrance 6,8794,275
LambarnGabon 9,8896,145
LastourvilleGabon 10,1256,292
LibrevilleGabon 9,7416,053
LeipzigGermany 7,1524,444
LindenbergGermany 7,2244,489
LamiaGreece 8,5015,282
LarissaGreece 8,4555,254
LemnosGreece 8,6295,362
LimnosGreece 8,6385,368
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,5701,597
LabeGuinea 7,0754,396
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,8984,908
La CeibaHonduras 2,2171,378
La MesaHonduras 2,2911,423
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,0217,470
LudhianaIndia 12,3027,644
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,9504,940
LatinaItaly 7,6544,757
LatronicoItaly 7,9614,947
LecceItaly 8,1095,039
LodwarKenya 11,9597,431
Luang PrabangLaos 14,0248,714
LiepajaLatvia 7,4254,614
LaukuvaLithuania 7,5374,683
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,8174,236
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,2205,108
LabuanMalaysia 15,4299,587
LuqaMalta 8,0775,019
Le LamentinMartinique 2,7521,710
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,2982,050
LashioMyanmar 13,6688,494
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,0678,741
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,2768,871
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,9148,646
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,1668,803
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,6818,502
LincolnNew Zealand 14,0018,700
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,7308,532
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,7308,532
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,7308,532
LagosNigeria 8,8015,469
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,5184,050
LillehammerNorway 6,6714,146
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,1717,563
La VictoriaParaguay 6,6094,107
LimaPeru 5,1183,180
LegaspiPhilippines 14,2908,880
LisbonPortugal 6,0413,754
LeninbadRussia 11,1236,912
LevsiRussia 9,0835,644
LungiSierra Leone 7,1564,447
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,5424,687
LanzaroteSpain 6,0333,749
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,4574,013
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,1404,437
LuganoSwitzerland 7,1564,447
LatakiaSyria 9,6696,009
LampangThailand 14,1968,822
LoeiThailand 14,2948,882
Lop BuriThailand 14,5879,064
LomeTogo 8,6355,366
LeemingUk 6,1643,831
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0743,774
London, EnglandUk 6,3163,925
London-GatwickUk 6,3313,934
LynehamUk 6,2023,854
L’VovUkraine 7,9564,944
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,4625,258
LozovajaUkraine 8,7445,434
LubnyUkraine 8,4825,271
LuckUkraine 7,9994,970
LuganskUkraine 8,9325,550
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,583984
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,384860
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,382859
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,496929
Lake City, FlUsa 648403
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,194742
Laketown, UtUsa 3,0041,867
Lamar, MoUsa 1,504935
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,9171,191
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,478919
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,8331,760
Langdon, NdUsa 2,3431,456
Laramie, WyUsa 2,5561,588
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,1681,347
Larned, KsUsa 1,9361,203
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,2851,420
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,3712,095
Laurel, MdUsa 563350
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,6151,004
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,171727
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,8531,151
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,419882
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,532952
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,9721,226
Leitchfield, KyUsa 842523
Lenoir, NcUsa 427265
Lewisburg, TnUsa 832517
Lewisburg, WvUsa 477296
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,5452,203
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,308813
Lexington, MoUsa 1,532952
Lexington, VaUsa 440274
Libby, MtUsa 3,4792,162
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,8181,129
Lincoln, VaUsa 556346
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,1541,338
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,308813
Llano, TxUsa 1,9941,239
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,3291,447
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,6812,287
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,6842,289
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,7012,300
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,6291,634
Louisburg, NcUsa 222138
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 836519
Louisville, MsUsa 1,026637
Loup City, NeUsa 2,0091,248
Lowville, NyUsa 1,110690
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,1951,364
Luling, TxUsa 1,9141,189
Lusk, WyUsa 2,4901,547
Lynchburg, VaUsa 386240
LivingstoneZambia 12,3517,675
LundaziZambia 12,7127,900
LusakaZambia 12,4587,741
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,4517,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -