Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Southport, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Southport, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Southport, Nc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,6637,248
KandaharAfghanistan 11,8067,337
KhostAfghanistan 11,8137,341
KunduzAfghanistan 11,4427,110
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,8316,730
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,15711,283
KlagenfurtAustria 7,4994,660
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,9466,181
KandiBenin 8,4895,275
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,8802,411
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,7531,089
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,7531,089
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,7892,354
Kenora, OnCanada 2,2071,372
Kingston, OnCanada 1,143710
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,4233,370
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,4332,755
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,7741,724
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,342834
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,4307,103
KashiChina 11,4197,096
KunmingChina 13,4528,359
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5966,585
KhargaEgypt 9,9926,209
KosseirEgypt 10,2346,360
KajaaniFinland 7,3404,561
KuopioFinland 7,4164,608
KuusamoFinland 7,3094,542
KarlsruheGermany 6,9904,343
KasselGermany 6,9664,329
KonstanzGermany 7,0994,412
KumasiGhana 8,3385,182
KalamataGreece 8,5815,333
KerkiraGreece 8,2755,142
Kythira IslandGreece 8,7045,409
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0692,529
Kap TobinGreenland 5,2253,247
KankanGuinea 7,4074,603
KindiaGuinea 7,0994,411
KissidougouGuinea 7,3934,594
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,6974,783
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,6228,465
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,6238,466
KeszthelyHungary 7,6924,780
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,1993,230
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,5658,429
KotaIndia 12,8828,005
KozhikodeIndia 14,2718,868
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,57310,299
KermanIran 11,4497,115
KermanshahIran 10,5086,530
Khoram AbadIran 10,6546,621
KilkennyIreland 5,8233,618
KingstonJamaica 1,7911,113
KagoshimaJapan 12,1367,542
KanazawaJapan 11,3847,074
KaruizawaJapan 11,3237,036
KatsuuraJapan 11,3557,056
KawaguchikoJapan 11,3947,081
KitamiesashiJapan 10,3316,420
KobeJapan 11,6307,227
KochiJapan 11,8127,340
KofuJapan 11,3887,077
KumagayaJapan 11,3047,024
KumamotoJapan 12,0037,459
KumejimaJapan 12,8147,963
KureJapan 11,7877,325
KushiroJapan 10,4336,483
KutchanJapan 10,6006,587
KyotoJapan 11,5777,194
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,6106,593
KitaleKenya 12,0437,484
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,9806,823
KufraLibya 9,4905,897
KaunasLithuania 7,6644,763
KlaipedaLithuania 7,4674,640
KybartaiLithuania 7,6194,734
KarongaMalawi 12,6367,852
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,5499,662
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,3359,529
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,8889,873
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,6409,719
KuantanMalaysia 15,8129,826
KuchingMalaysia 15,9759,927
KayesMali 6,9724,332
KeniebaMali 7,0824,401
KidalMali 7,9184,920
KitaMali 7,2324,494
KoutiaMali 7,6414,748
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,6307,227
KisinevMoldova 8,4375,243
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,7906,705
KhatgalMongolia 10,6256,602
KhovdMongolia 10,8366,734
KhujirtMongolia 11,0196,847
KhutagMongolia 10,7436,676
KenitraMorocco 6,4223,991
KalewaMyanmar 13,6038,453
KathaMyanmar 13,5208,401
KawthaungMyanmar 15,1139,391
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,0088,705
KengtungMyanmar 13,8618,613
KhamtiMyanmar 13,3108,271
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,1427,545
KathmanduNepal 12,9348,037
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,7748,560
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,8678,617
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,4938,385
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7058,517
KarioiNew Zealand 13,6198,463
KawerauNew Zealand 13,4718,371
KopuaNew Zealand 13,5818,440
KanoNigeria 8,9475,560
KangnungNorth Korea 11,5677,188
KarasjokNorway 6,9934,345
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3633,954
KristiansandNorway 6,6304,120
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,4754,023
KhasabOman 11,7627,309
KarachiPakistan 12,5037,770
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,5027,769
KhanpurPakistan 12,3097,649
KhuzdarPakistan 12,1967,579
KororPalau 14,2858,877
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,7414,810
KlodzkoPoland 7,4654,639
KoszalinPoland 7,2574,510
KrakowPoland 7,6844,775
KalakanRussia 10,0066,218
KaliningradRussia 7,4884,653
KamenskoeRussia 7,8694,890
KandalaksaRussia 7,3614,575
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,6334,743
KazanRussia 8,8555,502
KemRussia 7,5834,712
KerchRussia 9,0005,593
KhabarovskRussia 10,2696,381
KirenskRussia 9,7956,087
KirovRussia 8,6325,364
KljuciRussia 8,5465,311
KolpasevRussia 9,5985,964
KorfRussia 8,0254,987
KostromaRussia 8,3345,179
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,5244,675
KotlasRussia 8,3115,164
KrasnodarRussia 9,1885,710
KrasnojarskRussia 9,6165,975
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,1105,661
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,9706,196
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,0024,351
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,1135,663
KurganRussia 9,4775,889
KurskRussia 8,5345,303
KyraRussia 10,6716,631
KigaliRwanda 11,7967,330
KoldaSenegal 6,7364,186
KabalaSierra Leone 7,2484,504
KosiceSlovakia 7,8524,879
KimberleySouth Africa 12,8427,980
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,2576,995
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,8729,241
KadugliSudan 10,9096,779
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5756,572
KassalaSudan 11,1676,939
KhartoumSudan 10,8386,735
KostiSudan 11,0156,845
KalmarSweden 7,1604,449
KaresuandoSweden 6,9294,306
KarlstadSweden 6,8784,274
KristianstadSweden 7,0604,387
KamishliSyria 9,9196,164
KanchanaburiThailand 14,6699,115
Khlong YaiThailand 14,9249,274
Khon KaenThailand 14,4048,951
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,7699,178
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,5709,054
KairouanTunisia 7,7414,810
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,5985,964
KarsTurkey 9,7636,067
KastamonuTurkey 9,1215,668
KayseriTurkey 9,4205,853
KonyaTurkey 9,2765,764
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,4746,508
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,2787,008
KinlossUk 5,9763,714
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,6595,381
KievUkraine 8,3155,167
KirillovkaUkraine 8,8575,504
KirovogradUkraine 8,5345,303
KlepininoUkraine 8,8495,499
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,6395,368
Kovel’Ukraine 7,9204,921
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,6265,360
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,135705
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,3852,103
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,603996
Keene, NhUsa 1,128701
Kenton, OhUsa 941585
Kenton, OkUsa 2,2811,417
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,112691
Kimball, NeUsa 2,4111,498
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,2013,854
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,8321,138
Kinston, NcUsa 11169
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,8932,419
Knoxville, TnUsa 582362
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,9783,715
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,3373,938
KabompoZambia 11,9617,432
KabweZambia 12,4027,707
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,4037,707
KafirondaZambia 12,2627,620
KaomaZambia 12,0867,510
KasamaZambia 12,3997,705
KasempaZambia 12,1087,524
KawambwaZambia 12,1857,572
KaroiZimbabwe 12,6447,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -