Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Southport, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Southport, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Southport, Nc with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,6077,213
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,7277,287
JuninArgentina 7,8274,864
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,0124,358
JacobinaBrazil 6,4003,977
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,0343,749
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,4394,002
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,6654,141
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,2044,477
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,4012,114
JiuquanChina 11,8057,336
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,7441,705
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,8081,123
JimaniDominican Republic 1,8461,147
JoensuuFinland 7,5144,669
JokioinenFinland 7,3334,557
JyvskylFinland 7,3534,569
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2552,644
JulianehbGreenland 3,7492,330
JagdalpurIndia 13,7458,541
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,88210,491
JerusalemIsrael 9,8956,149
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,5471,583
JosNigeria 9,1135,663
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,7143,551
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,7263,558
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,2417,606
JhelumPakistan 12,0077,461
JiwaniPakistan 12,1957,578
JuliacaPeru 5,5633,457
JakutskRussia 9,0525,625
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,4475,870
JenisejskRussia 9,6956,024
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,2716,382
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,1376,299
JamestownSaint Helena 9,4385,865
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,9366,795
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,5587,183
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,0138,086
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,3703,958
JubaSudan 11,4847,136
JokkmokkSweden 6,9034,290
JönköpingSweden 6,9884,342
Jonkoping ASweden 6,9844,340
JendoubaTunisia 7,5954,720
JerbaTunisia 7,8894,902
JerseyUk 6,2503,884
JaltaUkraine 8,9285,548
Jackson, MsUsa 1,139708
Jackson, TnUsa 1,003623
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 523325
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,256780
Johnstown, PaUsa 708440
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,9273,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -