Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Southport, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Southport, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Southport, Nc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,1125,041
In SalahAlgeria 7,5414,686
InnsbruckAustria 7,2664,515
IbiriteBrazil 7,0004,350
IguatuBrazil 6,0583,764
IlheusBrazil 6,8134,234
ImperatrizBrazil 5,4403,381
IndaialBrazil 7,4214,611
IpameriBrazil 6,5624,077
IraiBrazil 7,2874,528
IreceBrazil 6,3203,927
ItaberabaBrazil 6,5244,054
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,6102,865
ItaitubaBrazil 4,8423,009
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,8634,265
ItaperunaBrazil 7,2314,493
ItapevaBrazil 7,1414,438
ItirucuBrazil 6,6284,119
ItuacuBrazil 6,5844,091
IvinhemaBrazil 6,7604,201
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9983,106
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,7211,691
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,1273,186
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,3712,095
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,1213,182
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,1223,804
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,5674,702
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,0986,275
ImbertDominican Republic 1,7441,084
IzobambaEcuador 3,8222,375
IsmailiaEgypt 9,7686,070
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,5211,566
IoanninaGreece 8,3365,180
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2562,645
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,2283,249
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,1268,157
IranshahrIran 11,9387,418
IstranaItaly 7,3934,594
IidaJapan 11,4357,106
IizukaJapan 11,9197,406
IrakoJapan 11,5547,180
IriomotejimaJapan 13,1238,154
IrozakiJapan 11,4777,132
IshigakijimaJapan 13,1198,152
IshinomakiJapan 10,9996,835
IwamizawaJapan 10,5276,542
IzuharaJapan 11,9157,404
IrbidJordan 9,8916,146
IfraneMorocco 6,5784,088
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,3888,941
IlorinNigeria 8,8005,469
InchonNorth Korea 11,6697,251
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,3573,950
IslamabadPakistan 11,9147,404
IquitosPeru 4,2302,629
IloiloPhilippines 14,5909,066
IasiRomania 8,3445,185
IcaRussia 8,8345,490
IlirnejRussia 7,4894,654
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,8396,114
IrkutskRussia 10,4206,475
Ivdel’Russia 8,8305,487
IbizaSpain 6,8914,282
IspartaTurkey 9,1535,687
IstanbulTurkey 8,8375,491
IzmirTurkey 8,8695,512
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,0334,992
IzmailUkraine 8,5355,304
Imperial, NeUsa 2,2471,396
Independence, KsUsa 1,6611,032
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,164723
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 973604
Indianola, IaUsa 1,608999
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,0601,280
Inverness, FlUsa 673418
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,6301,013
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,580982
Ithaca, NyUsa 948589
IsokaZambia 12,5317,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -