Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Southport, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Southport, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Southport, Nc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,3717,066
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6244,738
HuamboAngola 11,1406,922
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,92510,518
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9839,932
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9979,941
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,6359,716
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4022,735
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,1303,188
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,7111,063
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,7301,075
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,034642
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,5581,590
Harrow, OnCanada 990615
Hay River, NtCanada 4,0192,497
Hope, BcCanada 3,9272,440
HaikouChina 13,9478,667
HailarChina 10,5946,583
HamiChina 11,4307,103
HetanChina 11,7827,322
HavanaCuba 1,298807
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,9051,184
HigueyDominican Republic 1,9451,209
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,8101,125
HelwanEgypt 9,7516,060
HurguadaEgypt 10,1206,289
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,7563,577
HelsinkiFinland 7,4214,611
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,4304,617
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8235,483
HamburgGermany 6,9094,293
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,9084,293
HannoverGermany 6,9344,309
HelgolandGermany 6,7584,199
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,2194,486
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,9255,546
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9882,478
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,6384,746
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,8074,851
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,3463,322
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,7758,560
HaifaIsrael 9,8116,097
HaboroJapan 10,4226,476
HachijojimaJapan 11,5737,192
HachinoheJapan 10,7916,706
HagiJapan 11,8157,342
HakodateJapan 10,7036,651
HamadaJapan 11,7407,295
HamamatsuJapan 11,5147,155
HikoneJapan 11,5297,164
HimejiJapan 11,6407,233
HiradoJapan 11,9917,451
HirooJapan 10,5456,553
HiroshimaJapan 11,7747,316
HitaJapan 11,9437,422
HitoyoshiJapan 12,0617,495
HunLibya 8,5785,330
HomboriMali 7,8184,858
HomalinMyanmar 13,4278,344
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,3538,919
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,9378,660
HighbankNew Zealand 14,0578,735
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,0918,756
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,3658,926
HororataNew Zealand 14,0378,723
HyderabadPakistan 12,5207,780
HuanucoPeru 4,8823,033
HelPoland 7,3944,594
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,2666,379
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,0365,615
HatangaRussia 8,2315,115
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,2215,108
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,4455,869
HailSaudi Arabia 10,6866,641
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,6984,784
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,5318,408
HaejuSouth Korea 11,6407,233
HyesanSouth Korea 11,2156,969
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,0449,348
HalaibSudan 10,7016,650
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,1116,905
HudeibaSudan 10,8156,721
HaparandaSweden 7,1144,421
HarnosandSweden 6,9834,339
HamaSyria 9,7676,069
HassakahSyria 9,9316,171
Hua HinThailand 14,8319,216
HakkariTurkey 10,0406,239
Hull, EnglandUk 6,2583,889
HersonUkraine 8,6825,395
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,1645,073
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,8591,155
Hanover, NhUsa 1,226762
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,084674
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 698434
Hart, MiUsa 1,308813
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 997620
Hartington, NeUsa 1,9281,198
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 544338
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,3831,481
Hays, KsUsa 1,9531,213
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,0132,494
Hebron, NeUsa 1,8921,176
Helena, MtUsa 3,1731,972
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,001622
Henderson, NcUsa 222138
Hendersonville, NcUsa 383238
Hermit, CoUsa 2,6361,638
Hernando, MsUsa 1,103686
Highland Home, AlUsa 778484
Highmore, SdUsa 2,1671,347
Hightstown, NjUsa 718446
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,128701
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,080671
Holly, CoUsa 2,1981,366
Homer, AkUsa 5,8963,664
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,117694
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 916569
Horton, KsUsa 1,6791,043
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,3831,481
Hot Springs, VaUsa 480298
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,288800
Houma, LaUsa 1,297806
Houston, TexasUsa 1,6941,053
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 634394
Huntsville, AlUsa 808502
Huron, SdUsa 2,0811,293
HanoiVietnam 13,8828,626
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 15,0079,326
HarareZimbabwe 12,8447,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -