Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Southport, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Southport, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Southport, Nc with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,4627,123
FarahAfghanistan 11,5427,172
FormosaArgentina 7,0114,357
ForrestAustralia 17,54510,903
FrancistownBotswana 12,6917,887
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,3633,954
FloraniaBrazil 6,2153,862
FlorestaBrazil 6,3013,916
FlorianoBrazil 5,8393,628
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,5174,671
FormosaBrazil 6,3943,973
FortalezaBrazil 5,8883,659
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,0684,392
FrancaBrazil 6,8754,272
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,9581,838
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,6752,284
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,5542,209
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2672,652
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,3592,087
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3242,687
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,7932,357
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,0652,526
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,9002,423
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,6391,018
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,6391,019
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3712,095
FayaChad 9,5335,924
FamagustaCyprus 9,5725,948
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,7454,191
FarafraEgypt 9,6826,017
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,2546,372
FichtelbergGermany 7,2304,493
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,9614,326
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,3145,166
FrederikshbGreenland 3,6982,298
FaranahGuinea 7,2944,533
FalconaraItaly 7,5834,712
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,4184,609
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,8534,880
FonniItaly 7,4504,630
FrontoneItaly 7,5424,687
FrosinoneItaly 7,6784,771
FukauraJapan 10,8506,742
FukueJapan 12,0867,510
FukuiJapan 11,4547,118
FukuokaJapan 11,9387,418
FukushimaJapan 11,1016,898
FukuyamaJapan 11,7377,293
FushikiJapan 11,3467,051
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,0256,851
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,5009,011
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,6599,109
FunchalMadeira 5,5923,475
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,7461,706
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5764,086
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5254,055
FaroPortugal 6,2003,853
FerganaRussia 11,1816,948
FreetownSierra Leone 7,1564,447
FalunSweden 6,9524,320
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,4123,984
FeodosijaUkraine 8,9645,570
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,6873,534
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,8291,136
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,457905
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,7691,099
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,1321,325
Farmington, MeUsa 1,401871
Farmington, MnUsa 1,7701,100
Farmington, MoUsa 1,166725
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,1781,353
Fayette, IaUsa 1,573977
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,473915
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14490
Federal Point, FlUsa 583362
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 493306
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,0991,926
Findlay, OhUsa 928577
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,0681,907
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,115693
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,411877
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,4941,550
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,7101,063
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,3811,480
Fort Myers, FlUsa 887551
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,590988
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,502934
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,004624
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,7681,098
Framingham, MaUsa 1,086675
Frankfort, KyUsa 771479
Franklin, LaUsa 1,392865
Franklin, PaUsa 798496
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 454282
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,7652,339
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,1541,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -