Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Southport, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Southport, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Southport, Nc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,3115,164
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2334,494
DavisAntarctica 15,8859,871
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,31510,138
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,23610,089
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,52410,889
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7119,763
DhakaBangladesh 13,4948,385
D’UccleBelgium 6,6494,132
DiamantinaBrazil 6,8584,261
DiamantinoBrazil 5,8463,632
DouradosBrazil 6,7174,174
DoualaCameroon 9,5505,935
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,4531,524
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,6031,617
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,0142,494
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,6652,899
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,3931,487
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,8772,409
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,7171,067
Dryden, OnCanada 2,1341,326
DuianChina 12,1887,574
DubrovnikCroatia 7,9724,954
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0047,459
DajabonDominican Republic 1,7181,068
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,8531,152
DabaaEgypt 9,4515,873
DakhlaEgypt 9,8656,130
DijonFrance 6,8294,244
DresdenGermany 7,2514,506
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,5743,463
DebrecenHungary 7,9414,935
DalatangiIceland 5,4353,377
DaltonganjIndia 13,2888,257
DarbhangaIndia 13,1138,148
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,1408,165
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,1398,165
DumkaIndia 13,3518,297
DwarkaIndia 12,8457,982
DezfulIran 10,7596,686
DublinIreland 5,8783,652
DecimomannuItaly 7,4664,639
DobbiacoItaly 7,3514,568
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,0575,007
Deir-AllaJordan 9,8986,151
DagorettiKenya 12,3537,676
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7594,821
DedzaMalawi 12,9298,034
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,3857,075
DashbalbarMongolia 10,6446,615
DaweiMyanmar 14,6529,105
De BiltNetherlands 6,6594,138
De KooyNetherlands 6,6064,105
Den HelderNetherlands 6,6024,103
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,5998,451
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,0238,714
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,6188,463
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,2348,845
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,2128,831
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,5914,096
DalbandinPakistan 11,9827,446
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,0067,460
DirPakistan 11,7067,274
DroshPakistan 11,6677,250
Daguaan CityPhilippines 14,1168,772
DohaQatar 11,5467,175
DorohoiRomania 8,2165,106
Dikson IslandRussia 7,9504,940
DudinkaRussia 8,4455,248
DzardzanRussia 8,4485,250
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,3687,064
DakarSenegal 6,3963,975
DaruSierra Leone 7,4104,605
DurbanSouth Africa 13,4368,349
DamazinSudan 11,2576,995
DongolaSudan 10,4206,475
DamascusSyria 9,8756,136
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,8756,136
Deir EzzorSyria 9,9816,203
DusanbeTajikistan 11,2466,988
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,9328,036
DjerbaTunisia 7,9064,913
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,7906,084
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,9473,696
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,9803,716
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,6895,399
DonetskUkraine 8,8865,522
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7897,326
Dahlonega, GaUsa 553344
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 454282
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,7521,088
Danville, IlUsa 1,110690
Darlington, ScUsa 180112
Davenport, WaUsa 3,6522,270
David City, NeUsa 1,8621,157
Dayton, OhUsa 849527
Dayton, WaUsa 3,6162,247
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 821510
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,5172,186
Decatur, IlUsa 1,182734
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,2241,382
Delaware, OhUsa 801498
Delphine, InUsa 1,111690
Denton, MdUsa 584363
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,4641,531
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,607999
Deseret, UtUsa 3,1581,962
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,0681,285
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,027638
Dickson, TnUsa 885550
Dillon, MtUsa 3,2121,996
Dixon, IlUsa 1,375854
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,0181,254
Dover, DeUsa 584363
Dover, TnUsa 937582
Dublin, TxUsa 1,8751,165
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,448900
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,8591,155
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,084674
Durham, NhUsa 1,171727
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,0693,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -