Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Southport, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Southport, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Southport, Nc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,5847,198
ChlefAlgeria 7,0044,352
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,4304,617
CeresArgentina 7,3014,537
ChamicalArgentina 7,2624,513
ChepesArgentina 7,3624,575
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,9345,552
ConcordiaArgentina 7,5574,696
CórdobaArgentina 7,4054,602
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,4154,608
CorrientesArgentina 7,1274,429
CairnsAustralia 15,2729,490
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7379,779
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,49911,496
CedunaAustralia 17,06610,605
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7139,764
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,9629,919
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9379,904
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,3179,518
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2359,467
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,32410,765
ChittagongBangladesh 13,6588,487
CharnocksBarbados 2,9861,855
CotonouBenin 8,7285,424
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,2424,501
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,3904,592
CabroboBrazil 6,2413,878
CaceresBrazil 5,9673,708
CaetiteBrazil 6,5244,054
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,3753,961
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,5414,065
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,0004,350
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,1804,462
Campos SalesBrazil 6,0373,752
CanavieirasBrazil 6,8984,287
CaparaoBrazil 7,1684,454
CapinopolisBrazil 6,5874,093
CaratingaBrazil 7,0854,403
CaravelasBrazil 7,0664,391
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,4574,013
CarolinaBrazil 5,6093,485
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,1754,458
CataguasesBrazil 7,2044,476
CatalaoBrazil 6,6184,113
CatanduvaBrazil 6,8584,262
CaxiasBrazil 5,6483,510
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,5684,703
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,2793,902
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,1904,468
ChapecoBrazil 7,3044,539
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,6183,491
CipoBrazil 6,5204,052
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,5893,473
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,9414,313
CordeiroBrazil 7,2824,525
CorrentinaBrazil 6,3423,941
CorumbaBrazil 6,2893,908
CoximBrazil 6,3353,937
CrateusBrazil 5,8593,641
CuiabaBrazil 5,9773,714
CuritibaBrazil 7,2704,518
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,4592,149
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,2512,642
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,2052,613
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,7902,355
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,8982,422
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,0721,909
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,8973,043
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,4372,757
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,6262,875
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,7401,703
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,6502,268
Chapais, QcCanada 1,7741,102
Charlo, NbCanada 1,8331,139
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,8511,151
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,8551,153
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,2212,623
Chatham, NbCanada 1,7881,111
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,3782,099
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,2071,372
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,4341,512
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,9961,862
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,7352,943
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0972,546
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,3792,100
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,6431,021
Comox, BcCanada 4,1752,595
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,1072,552
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,3772,099
Coronation, AbCanada 3,3332,071
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,5292,193
ChicoChile 8,9835,582
ChillanChile 7,8734,893
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,8874,901
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,8754,273
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,8645,508
Curico-General FreireChile 7,7014,786
ChangchunChina 11,0406,860
ChangduChina 12,7537,925
ChangshaChina 13,0008,078
ChengduChina 12,8187,965
ChongqingChina 12,9388,040
Camilo DazaColombia 2,9531,835
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,6004,722
CamagueyCuba 1,401871
CasablancaCuba 1,277794
ChebCzech Republic 7,2104,480
CopenhagenDenmark 6,9804,338
CabreraDominican Republic 1,7871,111
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,8281,136
CotuiDominican Republic 1,8321,138
CanarEcuador 4,0662,526
CairoEgypt 9,7396,052
CaenFrance 6,3733,960
ChateaurouxFrance 6,6044,104
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,1852,601
CocobeachGabon 9,7246,043
CologneGermany 6,8174,236
ChiosGreece 8,8015,469
CorfuGreece 8,2755,142
ConakryGuinea 7,0604,387
CatacamasHonduras 2,2681,410
CholutecaHonduras 2,4781,540
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,3028,887
CherrapunjiIndia 13,3388,289
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,3388,289
ChahbaharIran 12,1077,524
ClaremorrisIreland 5,6943,539
ClonesIreland 5,8033,606
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,7233,556
CorkIreland 5,7553,576
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,7563,577
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,4784,647
CameriItaly 7,1564,447
CampobassoItaly 7,7824,836
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,4954,657
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,5204,673
Cape FrascaItaly 7,4084,603
Cape MeleItaly 7,1904,468
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,9104,915
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,0334,992
CerviaItaly 7,4764,646
CiampinoItaly 7,6174,733
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3634,575
Cisa PassItaly 7,2944,533
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,5504,692
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,3544,570
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,0815,022
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,1015,034
ChibaJapan 11,3227,036
ChichibuJapan 11,3337,043
ChichijimaJapan 12,0107,463
ChoshiJapan 11,2737,005
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,7826,078
ChilekaMalawi 13,0728,123
ChitedzeMalawi 12,8517,986
ChitipaMalawi 12,5647,808
ChihuahuaMexico 2,7231,692
ComitanMexico 2,4261,508
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,0368,100
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,8036,713
ChoirMongolia 11,0486,865
CasablancaMorocco 6,3613,953
ChindeMozambique 13,3708,309
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,5879,065
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6608,488
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,6088,456
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,1968,822
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,9858,690
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,9858,691
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,9898,693
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,9068,641
CondegaNicaragua 2,4461,520
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,1209,396
ChejuNorth Korea 12,0837,509
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,5897,202
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,7547,304
ChhorPakistan 12,5757,814
ChitralPakistan 11,6407,233
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,0654,391
ConcepcionParaguay 6,7474,193
CajamarcaPeru 4,5742,842
ChachapoyasPeru 4,4702,778
ChiclayoPeru 4,5392,821
ChimbotePeru 4,7972,981
CuzcoPeru 5,3243,309
CzestochowaPoland 7,6024,724
CoimbraPortugal 6,0533,761
CalafatRomania 8,2315,115
CeahlauRomania 8,2465,124
ClujRomania 8,1095,039
ConstantaRomania 8,5965,342
CraiovaRomania 8,2755,142
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,5924,718
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,3785,206
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,6964,783
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,9514,320
Cape UelenRussia 6,6664,142
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,2496,369
CaraRussia 9,7926,085
Cerdyn’Russia 8,7315,425
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4434,625
ChitaRussia 10,3876,455
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,3786,449
CokurdahRussia 7,8254,862
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,6886,020
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,5707,811
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,2146,968
CaceresSpain 6,2453,881
CadizSpain 6,3583,951
Ciudad RealSpain 6,4594,014
CordobaSpain 6,4283,994
ColomboSri Lanka 14,9059,262
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,4768,996
ChanthaburiThailand 14,8329,217
Chiang MaiThailand 14,1398,786
Chiang RaiThailand 14,0118,706
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,7489,165
ChumphonThailand 15,0589,357
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7065,410
CorumTurkey 9,2555,751
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,9786,822
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,2366,982
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,1103,797
CernovcyUkraine 8,1625,072
ChernigovUkraine 8,2855,148
CarrascoUruguay 7,9894,964
ColoniaUruguay 7,8984,908
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,2391,391
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,064661
Cambridge, MdUsa 584363
Camden, ScUsa 277172
Canton, NyUsa 1,250777
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,9261,197
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 265165
Caribou, MeUsa 1,6591,031
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,210752
Casper, WyUsa 2,6541,649
Centralia, WaUsa 4,0062,489
Chambersburg, PaUsa 661411
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 240149
Charles City, IaUsa 1,6411,020
Charleston (city), ScUsa 220137
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 225140
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 583362
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 301187
Charlottesville, VaUsa 461287
Chaska, MnUsa 1,7931,114
Chattanooga, TnUsa 669416
Chazy, NyUsa 1,296805
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,209752
Cheraw, ScUsa 190118
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,2091,373
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,4821,542
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,215755
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,240770
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,9242,438
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 854531
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,5151,563
Cincinnati, KyUsa 818508
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 816507
Circleville, OhUsa 762474
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,6861,047
Clark, SdUsa 2,0981,304
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,198744
Clarksville, TnUsa 880547
Clayton, NmUsa 2,2941,426
Cleveland, OhioUsa 892554
Clinton, IaUsa 1,375854
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,6514,133
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,080671
College Park, MdUsa 562349
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,4411,517
Columbia, MoUsa 1,378857
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 287179
Columbus, GaUsa 915569
Columbus, InUsa 905563
Columbus, KsUsa 1,572977
Columbus, OhioUsa 795494
Conception, MoUsa 1,6471,023
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,8511,150
Conway, ArUsa 1,287800
Conway, ScUsa 9257
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,034643
Corning, ArUsa 1,204748
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,192741
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,9821,231
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,7321,076
Cortland, NyUsa 968602
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,0132,493
Covington, LaUsa 1,173729
Covington, TnUsa 1,115693
Crete, NeUsa 1,8431,145
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,8061,744
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,4446,490
CimbajUzbekistan 10,4446,490
CaracasVenezuela 2,8481,770
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,2332,009
CoroVenezuela 2,6491,646
ChipataZambia 12,7307,910
ChomaZambia 12,4107,712
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,1048,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -