Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Southport, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Southport, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Southport, Nc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,5767,194
BustAfghanistan 11,7297,288
BatnaAlgeria 7,4324,618
BecharAlgeria 6,9184,299
BejaiaAlgeria 7,2844,527
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9894,343
BiskraAlgeria 7,4314,618
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,8594,883
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,8556,745
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,9856,826
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,9896,829
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,9606,811
ByrdAntarctica 12,9328,036
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,2515,127
BarilocheArgentina 8,3865,211
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,8924,904
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8799,868
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1219,397
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,32710,767
BrestBelarus 7,8094,853
BrusselsBelgium 6,6494,132
Belize CityBelize 2,0981,304
BeninBenin 8,7285,424
BohiconBenin 8,6495,374
BermudaBermuda 1,252778
BageBrazil 7,6844,775
BambuiBrazil 6,8954,285
BarbacenaBrazil 7,1324,432
BarbalhaBrazil 6,1393,815
BarcelosBrazil 4,1972,608
BarraBrazil 6,2183,864
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,5783,466
BarreirasBrazil 6,2053,856
BelémBrazil 5,0053,110
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,9984,349
BelterraBrazil 4,7352,942
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,9783,715
Bom JesusBrazil 7,5484,690
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,4043,979
BrasiliaBrazil 6,3863,968
BrevesBrazil 4,9003,045
BurgasBulgaria 8,6305,363
BurundiBurundi 11,8077,337
BatouriCameroon 9,9486,182
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,6961,054
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,9272,440
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,5872,229
Banff, AbCanada 3,5632,214
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,416880
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,7021,679
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,3522,083
Bissett, MbCanada 2,3721,474
Blue River, BcCanada 3,8402,386
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,320821
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,6162,869
Brandon, MbCanada 2,5171,564
Broadview, SkCanada 2,6991,677
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8392,386
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,4052,737
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,5631,593
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,3292,690
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,3232,686
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,3326,420
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,3446,428
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,9095,536
BeijingChina 11,6647,248
BarranquillaColombia 2,5911,610
Benito SalasColombia 3,4622,151
BogotáColombia 3,2822,040
BrnoCzech Republic 7,5334,681
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0486,865
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8366,734
BaniDominican Republic 1,9081,185
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,8861,172
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,8881,173
BahariyaEgypt 9,6686,008
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7876,082
BiarritzFrance 6,4834,028
BordeauxFrance 6,4984,038
BrestFrance 6,1143,799
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5995,965
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5975,964
BitamGabon 9,8306,109
BanjulGambia 6,5554,073
BerlinGermany 7,1624,450
BrockenGermany 7,0214,363
BokeGuinea 6,8674,267
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,7404,188
BudapestHungary 7,7704,828
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,7864,838
BangaloreIndia 14,1898,817
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,7598,550
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,7458,541
BikanerIndia 12,4887,760
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,0599,979
BabolsarIran 10,6376,610
Bandar AbbasIran 11,6827,259
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,3906,456
Bandar LengehIran 11,6477,238
BirjandIran 11,3397,046
BushehrIran 11,1866,951
BaghdadIraq 10,4126,470
BasraIraq 10,8586,747
BelmulletIreland 5,6223,493
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,7763,589
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,9594,946
BergamoItaly 7,2234,489
BolognaItaly 7,3904,592
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,3024,537
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,9804,959
BrindisiItaly 8,0725,016
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,1485,063
BouakeIvory Coast 7,9574,945
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,6236,601
BeirutLebanon 9,7736,073
BenghaziLibya 8,7515,438
BirzaiLithuania 7,6434,750
BitolaMacedonia 8,2965,155
BlantyreMalawi 13,0728,123
BvumbweMalawi 13,0948,137
BintuluMalaysia 15,7209,769
BamakoMali 7,3914,593
Bko-SMali 7,4034,601
BougounMali 7,5114,667
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,3823,966
BaitagMongolia 11,0446,863
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,6836,639
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,7866,703
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,9736,819
BayandelgerMongolia 11,0886,890
BayankhongorMongolia 11,1046,900
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,8666,752
BulganMongolia 10,8076,716
BhamawMyanmar 13,5168,399
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,2798,873
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,9558,672
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,2468,853
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,8248,590
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6678,493
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,5151,563
BilmaNiger 8,9415,556
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,5425,308
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,5884,094
BergenNorway 6,4203,989
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,4213,990
BjornoyaNorway 6,5844,091
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,6534,134
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6164,111
BadinPakistan 12,6177,840
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,2907,637
BalakotPakistan 11,8467,361
BarkhanPakistan 12,1447,546
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,7881,733
BascoPhilippines 13,6028,452
BialystokPoland 7,7244,800
BejaPortugal 6,1723,835
BragancaPortugal 6,1343,812
BistritaRomania 8,1485,063
BucharestRomania 8,4105,226
BajkitRussia 9,3655,820
BarabinskRussia 9,8266,106
BarnaulRussia 10,1316,295
BerezovoRussia 8,6525,376
BiserRussia 8,9775,579
BlagovescenskRussia 10,3146,409
BogdarinRussia 10,1186,288
BogucanyRussia 9,7346,049
BomnakRussia 9,8216,103
BorRussia 9,3325,799
BorzjaRussia 10,5226,539
BratskRussia 9,9766,199
BelgradeSerbia 8,0174,982
BoSierra Leone 7,3284,554
BontheSierra Leone 7,2874,528
BratislavaSlovakia 7,6124,730
BerberaSomalia 12,2397,606
BusanSouth Korea 11,8337,353
BadajozSpain 6,2263,869
BarcelonaSpain 6,8444,253
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,3603,952
BabanusaSudan 10,7216,662
BaselSwitzerland 6,9934,346
BernSwitzerland 7,0144,358
BangkokThailand 14,7069,138
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,6859,125
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,3088,891
BizerteTunisia 7,6354,745
BalikesirTurkey 8,8455,497
BursaTurkey 8,8875,523
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,0536,868
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,8033,606
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,8603,641
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,8593,641
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,1963,851
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,2323,872
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,3473,944
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,7282,317
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,0611,281
Baltimore, MdUsa 589366
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,0553,763
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,0553,763
Batesville, MsUsa 1,106687
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,298806
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,0471,272
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 506314
Bedford, MaUsa 1,080671
Beeville, TxUsa 1,9751,227
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,512940
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,9462,452
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,4384,001
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,226762
Bettles, AkUsa 5,8553,638
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,5803,468
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,257781
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,8921,797
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 931578
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 810503
Bishop, CaUsa 3,6372,260
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,3801,479
Blacksburg, VaUsa 420261
Blackville, ScUsa 311193
Blaine, WaUsa 4,0112,492
Blakely, GaUsa 736457
Block Island, RiUsa 870541
Boerne, TxUsa 2,0081,248
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,4442,140
Booneville, MsUsa 973604
Boonton, NjUsa 830516
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,111690
Bowler, WiUsa 1,542958
Bowling Green, KyUsa 797495
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,287799
Brenham, TxUsa 1,7821,108
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 905562
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,213754
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 484301
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,025637
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,377856
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,0841,295
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,140709
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,0711,287
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,449901
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,2312,008
Buckhannon, WvUsa 590367
Bucyrus, OhUsa 875544
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 996619
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,372852
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 430267
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,380858
Burlington, VtUsa 1,236768
Burns, OregonUsa 3,6732,282
BajsunUzbekistan 11,2206,972
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,9821,853
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,8051,743
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7287,909
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,7357,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -