Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Southport, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Southport, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Southport, Nc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2734,520
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,1364,435
AlgiersAlgeria 7,1374,435
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,4994,660
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,8924,904
AzulArgentina 8,0895,027
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,68510,368
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,55711,532
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,72610,394
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,83510,462
AmberleyAustralia 15,1699,426
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,0256,230
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,2756,385
AimoresBrazil 7,1184,423
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,6234,116
AltamiraBrazil 4,9413,071
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,0783,156
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,2724,519
ApodiBrazil 6,1043,793
AracajuBrazil 6,6064,105
AracuaiBrazil 6,8174,236
AragarcasBrazil 6,1833,842
AraxaBrazil 6,8054,228
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,3893,970
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,9832,475
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,9432,450
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1853,222
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,3781,478
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,4273,372
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,0181,254
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,9901,237
AbecheChad 9,9446,179
AntofagastaChile 6,4384,001
AricaChile 5,8783,652
AltaiChina 10,8226,725
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,6902,293
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,6242,252
AraucaColombia 3,0871,918
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,7441,084
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,8501,150
AzuaDominican Republic 1,8661,159
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,5555,938
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,8356,112
AswanEgypt 10,2766,386
AsyutEgypt 9,9216,165
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,5661,594
AsmaraEritrea 11,3867,075
AssabEritrea 11,8567,367
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,8287,350
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,3294,555
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,0645,011
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,78111,049
AccraGhana 8,5395,306
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6275,361
AthensGreece 8,6485,374
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,6675,386
AasiaatGreenland 4,1682,590
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4072,739
AputiteqGreenland 4,7322,940
AkureyriIceland 5,2373,255
AgraIndia 12,7607,929
AhmedabadIndia 12,9508,047
AkolaIndia 13,3838,316
AllahabadIndia 13,0678,120
AmritsarIndia 12,1837,571
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,6939,752
AbadanIran 10,9046,776
ArakIran 10,6946,645
AlbengaItaly 7,1834,463
AlgheroItaly 7,3524,569
AmendolaItaly 7,8614,885
AnconaItaly 7,5944,719
ArezzoItaly 7,4814,649
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,2145,104
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,2695,139
AbashiriJapan 10,3426,427
AburatsuJapan 12,0997,519
AikawaJapan 11,1756,944
AjiroJapan 11,4227,098
AkitaJapan 10,9316,793
AkuneJapan 12,1027,520
AomoriJapan 10,7976,709
AsahikawaJapan 10,4506,494
AsosanJapan 11,9827,446
AmmanJordan 9,9426,178
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,0586,871
AinaziLatvia 7,5304,679
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,1888,817
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,4298,967
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,3978,947
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,1908,818
AtarMauritania 6,4874,031
AgalegaMauritius 14,7149,144
AcapulcoMexico 2,8951,799
AayanbulagMongolia 11,0186,847
AltaiMongolia 11,0566,871
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,0906,891
AgadirMorocco 6,3303,934
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,6594,138
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,2808,874
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,8778,623
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,5558,423
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5728,434
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,0648,739
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,9818,688
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5848,441
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5818,440
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5818,440
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5818,440
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5818,440
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5818,440
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,6101,622
AgadezNiger 8,6035,346
AsuncionParaguay 6,9324,308
ArequipaPeru 5,6383,504
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,8338,596
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,5645,321
AradRomania 7,9974,969
AjanRussia 9,3955,838
AldanRussia 9,4915,898
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,2865,771
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,2865,770
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,7886,083
AnadyrRussia 7,2614,512
ArkhangelskRussia 7,8354,869
ArmavirRussia 9,3065,783
AstrakhanRussia 9,5775,951
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,2016,961
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,9533,700
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,6274,118
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,7624,202
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,6734,147
Abu HamedSudan 10,6276,604
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,1706,941
AqiqSudan 11,1126,905
ArbaatSudan 10,8996,773
AromaSudan 11,1206,910
AtbaraSudan 10,8096,717
Abu KamalSyria 10,1016,277
AleppoSyria 9,7196,040
AranyaprathetThailand 14,7129,142
AtakpameTogo 8,5365,304
AdanaTurkey 9,5335,924
AfyonTurkey 9,0845,645
AnkaraTurkey 9,1615,693
AntalyaTurkey 9,2255,733
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,8256,727
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,0643,768
AberporthUk 6,0143,737
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,0433,755
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,9265,547
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,7745,452
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8167,343
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,8047,335
ArtigasUruguay 7,5084,665
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,014630
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,1511,337
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,0672,527
Abilene, TxUsa 2,0211,256
Ada, MnUsa 2,1511,336
Adrian, MiUsa 1,033642
Aiken, ScUsa 369229
Akron, OhUsa 827514
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,5351,575
Albany, GaUsa 602374
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,039646
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,7051,060
Albion, NeUsa 1,9591,217
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,6161,626
Aledo, IlUsa 1,384860
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,0471,272
Algona, IaUsa 1,7101,063
Alice, TxUsa 2,0161,252
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 773481
Alliance, NeUsa 2,3391,453
Alma, MiUsa 1,171727
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,319820
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,4421,517
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,1691,348
Amherst, MaUsa 991616
Amite, LaUsa 1,229764
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,8003,604
Anderson, InUsa 974605
Anderson, ScUsa 471293
Angelica, NyUsa 890553
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,033642
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,6972,919
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 816507
Arcadia, FlUsa 867539
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 445277
Ashland, WiUsa 1,8111,125
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,0672,527
Atchison, KsUsa 1,6421,020
Athens, GaUsa 490305
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 594369
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 679422
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,1735,079
Auburn, NeUsa 1,7281,074
Augusta, GaUsa 374232
Augusta, MtUsa 3,1841,979
Aurora, IlUsa 1,247775
Austin, TxUsa 1,8971,179
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,6226,601
AndizanUzbekistan 11,1666,939
AcariguaVenezuela 2,8621,779
AdenYemen 12,0587,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -